Click to toggle navigation menu.

Team

Board of Directors

  • Doug Bishop - Chairman
  • Charles Harris - Vice Chairman
  • Robert Byelick - Treasurer
  • Tash Elwyn - Secretary
  • Gary Regoli - Immediate Past Chairman
  • Gus Stavros - Chairman Emeritus
  • Richard Austin
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Joseph Baker
  • Pierre Caramazza
  • William Carlson
  • Lawrence Clermont
  • Cathy Collins
  • Dick Crippen
  • Sebastian Dortch
  • Rene Flowers - School Board Chair
  • Michael Grego - Superintendent
  • Michael Harpole
  • Charles Harris
  • Summer Jensen
  • Susan Johnson
  • Mitchell Lee
  • Bruce Lucas
  • Robert McIntyre
  • Steven McMullen
  • Irwin Novack
  • William Pingleton
  • Amy Rettig
  • Teresa Rooney
  • Karen Seel
  • Craig Sher
  • Ellen Stavros
  • Mitch Vigeveno
  • Jeffrey S. Walker, M.D.
  • Peter R. Wallace

Executive Committee

  • Doug Bishop - Chairman
  • Charles Harris - Vice Chairman
  • Dick Austin - Past Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson) - President
  • Robert Byelick - Treasurer
  • Cathy Collins - Past Chairman
  • Tash Elwyn - Secretary
  • Mike Grego - Superintendent
  • R.D. McIntyre - Past Chairman
  • Jim Meyers - Past Chairman
  • Irwin Novack - Past Chairman
  • Gary Regoli - Immediate Past Chairman
  • Craig Sher - Past Chairman
  • Ellen Stavros

Advisory Council

  • Jack Critchfield
  • Robert Gualtieri
  • Dwayne Hawkins
  • Gerald Hogan
  • Thomas James
  • Paul Tash
  • Richard Winning

Nomination Committee

  • Irwin Novack - Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Dick Austin
  • Cathy Collins
  • Mitch Lee
  • Bob McIntyre
  • Jim Meyers
  • Gary Regoli
  • Craig Sher

Stavros Career Education Committee

  • Bob McIntyre - Chairman
  • Joe Baker - Vice-Chairman
  • Brad Kugler - Vice-Chairman
  • Dick Austin
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Jillian Bandes
  • Amy Bodow
  • Josh Bornstein
  • Jennifer Brackney
  • Lawrence Clemont
  • David Daumen
  • Nelson Etienne
  • Glen Gifford
  • Shri Goyal
  • Mike Grego
  • Ron Gregory
  • Harmon Haley
  • Mark Hunt
  • Cynthia Johnson
  • Joni Jonas
  • Maria Kadau
  • Jason Krupp
  • Linda Lerner
  • Joanne Mallon
  • Alex McKenna
  • Leah McRae
  • Mike Meidel
  • Tara Murphy
  • Robyn Mussler
  • Karn Nalven
  • Mandee Oglesby
  • Patti Pittman
  • Paul Portal
  • Dick Puglisi
  • Amy Retting
  • John Schnepp
  • Gary Springer
  • Ellen Stavros
  • Monte Trammer
  • Mary Ellen Upton
  • Lisa Vanover
  • Mitch Vigeveno

Take Stock in Children

  • Karen Seel - Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Johnny Boykins
  • Valerie Brimm
  • Robert Byelick
  • Scott Callison
  • Ashley Caron
  • Dan Cullu
  • Laisha Daley
  • Serge Desir, Jr.
  • Rich Engwall
  • Lisa Fasting
  • Jason Grimes
  • Benjamin Himes
  • Lori Matway
  • Patrick Rinard
  • Mark Weinkrantz

Grants and Scholarships

  • Carol Cook - Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Rhea Bratcher
  • Donna Burns
  • Asia Clermont
  • Sebastian Dortch
  • Susan Johnson
  • Shelly Ladd-Gilbert
  • Teresa Rooney
  • Steve Shepard
  • Kim Swartzel
  • Chelsey Wilson

Finance and Audit

  • Robert Byelick - Chairman
  • Dick Austin
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Doug Bishop
  • Pierre Caramazza
  • Steve McMullen
  • Kathleen Mendoza
  • Bill Pingleton

Investment

  • Robert Byelick - Chairman
  • Dick Austin
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Doug Bishop
  • Pierre Caramazza
  • Bala Iyer
  • Steve McMullen
  • Kathleen Mendoza
  • Bill Pingleton

Planned Giving

  • Mitch Lee - Co-Chairman
  • Peter Wallace - Co-Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Chris Brown
  • Gary Cucchi
  • Michael Faehner
  • Bill Lane
  • Todd Mazur
  • April Paul
  • Byron Smith
  • Andy Winkler

Communications Committee

  • Dick Crippen - Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Dylan Bredengerd
  • Scott Callison
  • Terri Lyn George
  • Chris Karlo
  • Britton Karon
  • Sarah Miller
  • Judy Owen
  • Patricia Pittman
  • Jody Pushkin
  • Cindy Seletos
  • Melissa Sokolewicz
  • Ben Weider
  • Shane Whitlatch

St. Pete's Promise Leadership Committee

  • Bob Byelick - Chairman
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Gerald Davis
  • Ron Diner
  • Rich Engwall
  • Sally Everett
  • Nate Goad
  • Ivan Hopkins
  • Kelly Kirschner
  • Josh Kollman
  • Rick Kriseman
  • Ya La’Ford
  • Canaan McCaslin
  • Leah McRae
  • Alizza Punzalan-Randle
  • Jim Roberts
  • Carol Russell
  • Craig Sher
  • Todd Simmons
  • Mark Stroud
  • Beth Walters
  • Ron Wheeler

Gender Achievement Gap

  • Sebastian Dortch - Co-Chairman
  • Jim Myers - Co-Chairman
  • Rich Austin
  • Stacy Baier (Carlson)
  • Marcie Biddleman
  • Donna Burns
  • Kristy Cantu
  • Bob Coston
  • Robert Dillinger
  • Holly Haggerty
  • Kevin Hendrick
  • Richard Jacobs
  • Susan Johnson
  • Ward Kennedy
  • Alex McKenna
  • Judy Owen
  • Ray Petty
  • Matt Spence
  • Ellen Truskowski

Staff

Stacy Baier (Carlson) - President

Sharon Sarp - Executive Assistant

Development

TBD - VP Development

Rich Engwall - Director St. Pete’s Promise

Melissa Boothe - Donor Engagement Manager

Alyssa Fleming - Event Marketing & Production Manager

Programs

Donna Burns - VP Operations & Programs

Ann Stretch - Admin Assistant

Susan Al-Abed - Database & Research Mgr.

TBD - Program Coordinator

Lisa Fasting - Director of TSIC

Lauren DeCourcey - Program Manager Youth Connect

Kimberly Landry - TSIC Mentor Manager, Asst. Program Manager

TBD - Youth Coordinator

Kimberly Hall - Youth Coordinator

Bethany Blais - TSIC College Success Coach

Naomi Atanacio - Youth Coordinator

Jodie Snyder - TSIC College Success Coach

Kim Neagles - TSIC College Success Coach

Chris Gocklin - Employment Specialist

Lisa Register - TSIC Program Coordinator

Finance

Kathleen Mendoza - Controller

Zarmina Babar - Sr. Accountant

Hongya (Lucy) Rao - Accounting Associate

Communications

TBD - VP Advocacy & Communications

TBD - Director, Communications

Matthew Hoobin - Intern

Close modal.